Canadian Pioneer Baseball League Silver Slugger Awards |
SILVER SLUGGER AWARDS |
2017 |
Vincent Hoerdter, League: Timmins Mud Cats Catcher Moskal Thomson, League: Ste-Martine Bulldogs 1st Base Tracey Yarrison, League: NDG Yellow Jackets 2nd Base Harry Bengough, League: Geraldton Bandits 3rd Base John Gammons, League: Destruction Bay Pride Short Stop Pie Beto, League: Yorkton Crusaders Left Field Demonte Mikula, League: Mitchellton Blues Centre Field Chester Worden, League: Cardston Battery Right Field |
SILVER SLUGGER AWARDS |
2016 |
Yesler, Daniel, League: Cardston Battery Catcher Clark Bivens, League: Keg River Typhoon 1st Base Mort Gentle, League: Dawson Creek Storm 2nd Base Mike Bowersox, League: Cardston Battery 3rd Base John Gammons, League: Destruction Bay Pride Short Stop Danny Linosele, League: Ste-Martine Bulldogs Left Field Ace Galimore, League: Dawson Creek Storm Centre Field Peter O'Neill, League: Nanton Kokanee Right Field |
SILVER SLUGGER AWARDS |
2015 |
Hal Agib, League: Silverdale Giants Catcher Damaso Burke, League: Silverdale Giants 1st Base Mort Gentle, League: Dawson Creek Storm 2nd Base Shedrick Wharry, League: Destruction Bay Pride 3rd Base John Gammons, League: Destruction Bay Pride Short Stop Don Lorentz, League: Rochester Okanagans Left Field Ace Galimore, League: Dawson Creek Storm Centre Field Paul Hines, League: Yorkton Crusaders Right Field |
SILVER SLUGGER AWARDS |
2014 |
George Bushelman, League: Geraldton Bandits Catcher Steve Wills, League: Geraldton Bandits 1st Base Levi Klinger, League: Keg River Typhoon 2nd Base Art Tatum, League: Keg River Typhoon 3rd Base John Gammons, League: Destruction Bay Pride Short Stop Happy Pritt, League: Dawson Creek Storm Left Field Oliver Kerksiek, League: Keg River Typhoon Centre Field Fred Ritchie, League: Cardston Battery Right Field |
SILVER SLUGGER AWARDS |
2013 |
Chance Demouy, League: Mitchellton Blues Catcher Clark Bivens, League: Keg River Typhoon 1st Base Tracey Yarrison, League: NDG Yellow Jackets 2nd Base Tiki Zimrod, League: Gatineau Polar Bears 3rd Base Gerry Hale, League: Alliston Mustangs Short Stop Vicente Tebbs, League: Mitchellton Blues Left Field Keith Dickson, League: Powassan Milk Men Centre Field Butch Davis, League: Destruction Bay Pride Right Field |
SILVER SLUGGER AWARDS |
2012 |
Savaughn Bottarini, League: Thunder Bay Pirates Catcher Olivia Fitzner, League: Yorkton Crusaders 1st Base Levi Klinger, League: Keg River Typhoon 2nd Base Octavio Genaro, League: NDG Yellow Jackets 3rd Base Grant Cole, League: Arntfield Sharks Short Stop Jot Cherrez, League: Geraldton Bandits Left Field Turner Czyzewski, League: Rochester Americans Centre Field Sherry Simon, League: Destruction Bay Pride Right Field |
SILVER SLUGGER AWARDS |
2011 |
Josias Mathieu, Colonial League: Powassan Milk Men Catcher Sil Patrick, Colonial League: Thunder Bay Pirates 1st Base Ambrose Finlayson, Frontier League: Nanton Kokanee 2nd Base Eldridge Fidsky, Frontier League: Nanton Kokanee 3rd Base Harry Dack, Colonial League: Powassan Milk Men Short Stop Beau Versaw, Colonial League: NDG Yellow Jackets Left Field Jospeh Barcello, Colonial League: Destruction Bay Pride Centre Field Lathan Tabara, Frontier League: Yorkton Crusaders Right Field |
SILVER SLUGGER AWARDS |
2010 |
Timon Baeza, Colonial League: Cardston Battery Catcher Darcy Slaff, Frontier League: Val Belair Remparts 1st Base Tracey Yarrison, Colonial League: NDG Yellow Jackets 2nd Base Leech Marquart, Colonial League: Alliston Spitfires 3rd Base Buzz Frederick, Frontier League: Nanton Kokanee Short Stop Beau Versaw, Colonial League: NDG Yellow Jackets Left Field Brian Kelly, Frontier League: Mitchellton Blues Centre Field Duncan Haston, Frontier League: Val Belair Remparts Right Field |
SILVER SLUGGER AWARDS |
2009 |
Pat Bruton, Colonial League: Thunder Bay Pirates Catcher Edgar Hyndman, Frontier League: Nanton Kokanee 1st Base Tracey Yarrison, Colonial League: NDG Yellow Jackets 2nd Base Arlie Schmucker, Frontier League: Timmins Grizzlies 3rd Base Buzz Frederick, Frontier League: Nanton Kokanee Short Stop Jan Koshorek, Colonial League: Cardston Battery Left Field Adam Bottomley, Colonial League: Destruction Bay Blizzard Centre Field Butch Davis, Colonial League: Destruction Bay Blizzard Right Field |
SILVER SLUGGER AWARDS |
2008 |
Baldy Shieh, Colonial League: Destruction Bay Blizzard Catcher Bing Sample, Colonial League: Geraldton Bandits 1st Base Jefferson Beardall, Colonial League: Dawson Creek Storm 2nd Base Derrick Camastro, Colonial League: Geraldton Bandits 3rd Base Drew Shininger, Colonial League: Rochester Americans Short Stop Milton Strom, Colonial League: Cardston Battery Left Field Bryant Delahoz, Colonial League: Silverdale Brewers Centre Field Lary Hawk, Colonial League: NDG Yellow Jackets Right Field |
SILVER SLUGGER AWARDS |
2007 |
Guiness Stoutmyer, Frontier League: Timmins Grizzlies Catcher Sydney Bubb, Frontier League: Teslin Red Skulls 1st Base Marine Abitong, Colonial League: Geraldton Bandits 2nd Base Babe Ruberto, Colonial League: Cardston Battery 3rd Base Dmarco Golombek, Colonial League: Jasper Kolts Short Stop Milton Strom, Colonial League: Cardston Battery Left Field Bergen Tyack, Frontier League: Mitchellton Blues Centre Field Romario Rue, Colonial League: Cardston Battery Right Field |
SILVER SLUGGER AWARDS |
2006 |
Brier Dealmeida, Frontier League: Mitchellton Blues Catcher Dashton Jurek, Colonial League: Cardston Battery 1st Base Lowell Fuehrer, Frontier League: Nanton Kokanee 2nd Base Derrick Camastro, Colonial League: Geraldton Bandits 3rd Base Lazar Peasley, Colonial League: Cardston Battery Short Stop Jan Koshorek, Colonial League: Cardston Battery Left Field Isabella Marek, Colonial League: Thunder Bay Pirates Centre Field Dewey Ratajczak, Colonial League: Geraldton Bandits Right Field |
SILVER SLUGGER AWARDS |
2005 |
Lance Whorley, Colonial League: NDG Devils Catcher Amariea Sacks, Frontier League: Mitchellton Blues 1st Base Vernon Freier, Colonial League: Destruction Bay Blizzard 2nd Base Collyn Sprunger, Colonial League: Destruction Bay Blizzard 3rd Base Vasilios Franta, Colonial League: Keg River Typhoon Short Stop Augie Dushaj, Colonial League: Cardston Battery Left Field Titus Shrader, Frontier League: Val Belair Remparts Centre Field Jerrod Henegan, Colonial League: Destruction Bay Blizzard Right Field |
SILVER SLUGGER AWARDS |
2004 |
Timon Baeza, Colonial League: Hull Mad Minds Catcher Willie Corra, Colonial League: Rochester Americans 1st Base Merwin Daris, Colonial League: Geraldton Bandits 2nd Base Leech Marquart, Frontier League: Timmins Grizzlies 3rd Base Jesenia Coda, Frontier League: Medicine Hat Blue Notes Short Stop Beau Versaw, Frontier League: Teslin Redmen Left Field Clyde Monsignor, Colonial League: Keg River Typhoon Centre Field Roosevelt Becvar, Frontier League: Yorkton Werewolves Right Field |
SILVER SLUGGER AWARDS |
2003 |
Jocko Nixon, Colonial League: Dawson Creek Storm Catcher Tiago Carra, Frontier League: Bankend Dragons 1st Base Taj Bredesen, Colonial League: Dawson Creek Storm 2nd Base Ed Bonnell, Colonial League: Silverdale Brewers 3rd Base John Gammons, Colonial League: Destruction Bay Rig Pigs Short Stop Milton Strom, Frontier League: Medicine Hat Blue Notes Left Field Gracey Michaeldam, Frontier League: Mitchellton Blues Centre Field Tristian Ziminski, Frontier League: Perkins Xtreme Right Field |
SILVER SLUGGER AWARDS |
2002 |
Cleo Milosevic, Frontier League: Gatineau Turtles Catcher Artisyen Doetsch, Frontier League: Perkins Xtreme 1st Base Isreal Carroway, Frontier League: Mitchellton Blues 2nd Base Ambrose Devino, Frontier League: Perkins Xtreme 3rd Base Arkeith Tanous, Colonial League: Geraldton Bandits Short Stop Maximo Rosal, Colonial League: Dawson Creek Storm Left Field Estephan Condrey, Frontier League: Teslin Redmen Centre Field Nichollas Rebeck, Colonial League: Keg River Typhoon Right Field |
SILVER SLUGGER AWARDS |
2001 |
Case Moriarity, Frontier League: Ste-Martine Quality Catcher Gordon Neurohr, Frontier League: Nanton Roughriders 1st Base Lady Fritzler, Frontier League: Perkins Xtreme 2nd Base Jasper Fegan, Colonial League: Destruction Bay Rig Pigs 3rd Base Lajuan Barrale, Frontier League: Bankend Gamblers Short Stop Adarius Rafaniello, Frontier League: Perkins Xtreme Left Field Nellie Andreason, Colonial League: Hull Mad Minds Centre Field Keenan O'Shell, Frontier League: Perkins Xtreme Right Field |