Canadian Pioneer Baseball League Gold Glove Awards |
GOLD GLOVE AWARDS |
2017 |
Art Vukovich, League: Rochester Okanagans Catcher Cameron Seed, League: Yorkton Crusaders 1st Base Gayle Sayers, League: Thunder Bay Pirates 2nd Base Eldridge Fidsky, League: Nanton Kokanee 3rd Base Melvin Mendez, League: Yorkton Crusaders Short Stop Hal Valera, League: Hull Stampeders Left Field Matt Maurer, League: Geraldton Bandits Centre Field Rudy Boyd, League: Destruction Bay Pride Right Field |
GOLD GLOVE AWARDS |
2016 |
Chris Frunderburk, League: Jasper Kolts Catcher Edgar Hyndman, League: Nanton Kokanee 1st Base Levi Klinger, League: Yorkton Crusaders 2nd Base Eldridge Fidsky, League: Nanton Kokanee 3rd Base Lanny Palubiak, League: NDG Yellow Jackets Short Stop Michale Lomen, League: Hull Stampeders Left Field Porter Bayus, League: NDG Yellow Jackets Centre Field Bill Delaney, League: Powassan Milk Men Right Field |
GOLD GLOVE AWARDS |
2015 |
Bruce Mears, League: Thunder Bay Pirates Catcher Clint Baldwin, League: Gatineau Polar Bears 1st Base Mort Gentle, League: Dawson Creek Storm 2nd Base Roy Hatfield, League: Lil' Britain Argonauts 3rd Base William Ashlock, League: Lil' Britain Argonauts Short Stop Craig McKechnie, League: Silverdale Giants Left Field Elias Gill, League: Geraldton Bandits Centre Field Paul Hines, League: Yorkton Crusaders Right Field |
GOLD GLOVE AWARDS |
2014 |
Nathan Welsted, League: Val Belair Remparts Catcher Steve Wills, League: Geraldton Bandits 1st Base Benji Saberhagen, League: Silverdale Brewers 2nd Base Art Tatum, League: Keg River Typhoon 3rd Base Bruno Doyle, League: Mitchellton Blues Short Stop Isaac Lambden, League: Gatineau Polar Bears Left Field Elias Gill, League: Geraldton Bandits Centre Field Karius Derugman, League: Hull Stampeders Right Field |
GOLD GLOVE AWARDS |
2013 |
Stan Clyde, League: Nanton Kokanee Catcher Clark Bivens, League: Keg River Typhoon 1st Base George Criscola, League: Surrey Ice 2nd Base Roy Hatfield, League: Lil' Britain Argonauts 3rd Base Rob Alban, League: Rochester Americans Short Stop Beau Versaw, League: NDG Yellow Jackets Left Field Elias Gill, League: Geraldton Bandits Centre Field Homer Stearns, League: Yorkton Crusaders Right Field |
GOLD GLOVE AWARDS |
2012 |
Timothy Crowder, League: Jasper Kolts Catcher Ali Pinon, League: Destruction Bay Pride 1st Base Levi Klinger, League: Keg River Typhoon 2nd Base Morten Kniffen, League: Nanton Kokanee 3rd Base Rob Alban, League: Rochester Americans Short Stop Damaso #Juergens, League: Destruction Bay Pride Left Field Keith Dickson, League: Powassan Milk Men Centre Field Al Butcher, League: Thunder Bay Pirates Right Field |
GOLD GLOVE AWARDS |
2011 |
Kraig Dogan, Frontier League: Bankend Dragons Catcher Harry Bengough, Colonial League: Geraldton Bandits 1st Base George Mann, Frontier League: Mitchellton Blues 2nd Base Dermal Vizcaino, Colonial League: Dawson Creek Storm 3rd Base Bruno Doyle, Frontier League: Mitchellton Blues Short Stop Damaso Juergens, Colonial League: Destruction Bay Pride Left Field Marcel Orren, Frontier League: Ste-Martine Bulldogs Centre Field Taiowa Nishi, Colonial League: Keg River Typhoon Right Field |
GOLD GLOVE AWARDS |
2010 |
Zinn Orona, Frontier League: Val Belair Remparts Catcher Darcy Slaff, Frontier League: Val Belair Remparts 1st Base George Mann, Colonial League: Cardston Battery 2nd Base Tony Randall, Frontier League: Yorkton Crusaders 3rd Base Bruno Doyle, Frontier League: Mitchellton Blues Short Stop Ron Distel, Colonial League: Thunder Bay Pirates Left Field Brian Kelly, Frontier League: Mitchellton Blues Centre Field Al Butcher, Colonial League: Rochester Americans Right Field |
GOLD GLOVE AWARDS |
2009 |
Stan Stieb, Colonial League: Thunder Bay Pirates Catcher Dick Morgan, Colonial League: NDG Yellow Jackets 1st Base Richard Miller, Frontier League: Mitchellton Blues 2nd Base Tony Randall, Frontier League: Yorkton Crusaders 3rd Base Neil Perez, Colonial League: Powassan Milk Men Short Stop Hal Spiezio, Frontier League: Nanton Kokanee Left Field Mike Bray, Frontier League: Medicine Hat Blue Notes Centre Field Valentine Dunnings, Frontier League: Bankend Dragons Right Field |
GOLD GLOVE AWARDS |
2008 |
Nehemiah Ayalla, Colonial League: Keg River Typhoon Catcher Casey Rickley, Colonial League: Thunder Bay Pirates 1st Base Richard Miller, Frontier League: Mitchellton Blues 2nd Base Jonus Cushman, Colonial League: Keg River Typhoon 3rd Base Bob Hilton, Colonial League: Hull Doughboys Short Stop Braydon Lipka, Colonial League: NDG Yellow Jackets Left Field Bryant Delahoz, Colonial League: Silverdale Brewers Centre Field Chester Worden, Frontier League: Arntfield Sharks Right Field |
GOLD GLOVE AWARDS |
2007 |
Carnel Ahrenstorff, Frontier League: Val Belair Remparts Catcher Olivia Fitzner, Frontier League: Yorkton Crusaders 1st Base George Mann, Frontier League: Perkins Cobras 2nd Base Steele Barn, Frontier League: Medicine Hat Blue Notes 3rd Base Berry Griswold, Frontier League: Yorkton Crusaders Short Stop Augie Dushaj, Frontier League: Perkins Cobras Left Field Harry Bates, Frontier League: Caribou Islanders Centre Field Jamie Trine, Frontier League: Ste-Martine Bulldogs Right Field |
GOLD GLOVE AWARDS |
2006 |
Link Sisko, Frontier League: Nanton Kokanee Catcher Dashton Jurek, Colonial League: Cardston Battery 1st Base Lowell Fuehrer, Frontier League: Nanton Kokanee 2nd Base Morten Kniffen, Frontier League: Nanton Kokanee 3rd Base Asahel Desano, Colonial League: Hull Rockets Short Stop Graig Netzer, Frontier League: Val Belair Remparts Left Field Vernon Johannesen, Colonial League: Geraldton Bandits Centre Field Willy Loviglio, Colonial League: Rochester Americans Right Field |
GOLD GLOVE AWARDS |
2005 |
Stan Clyde, Frontier League: Nanton Kokanee Catcher Amariea Sacks, Frontier League: Mitchellton Blues 1st Base Lowell Fuehrer, Colonial League: Nanton Kokanee 2nd Base Jerrod Beckles, Colonial League: Thunder Bay Pirates 3rd Base Blitz Weinhard, Frontier League: Teslin Feathers Short Stop Augie Dushaj, Colonial League: Cardston Battery Left Field Fuad Pinkett, Frontier League: Yorkton Athletics Centre Field Louis Michelob, Frontier League: Arntfield Foreurs Right Field |
GOLD GLOVE AWARDS |
2004 |
Christianj Hessel, Colonial League: Silverdale Brewers Catcher Codey McKern, Frontier League: Arntfield Foreurs 1st Base Orlin Fiorello, Colonial League: Thunder Bay Pirates 2nd Base Morten Kniffen, Frontier League: Nanton Kokanee 3rd Base Harley Marcey, Frontier League: Lil' Britain Smog Short Stop Beau Versaw, Frontier League: Teslin Redmen Left Field Hickey Irvine, Colonial League: Powassan Milk Men Centre Field Pierce Steffani, Colonial League: Powassan Milk Men Right Field |
GOLD GLOVE AWARDS |
2003 |
Uriel Perfater, Colonial League: Surrey Barons Catcher Artisyen Doetsch, Frontier League: Perkins Xtreme 1st Base Slaten Chapman, Frontier League: Teslin Redmen 2nd Base Romeo Westhoff, Colonial League: NDG Jets 3rd Base Harley Marcey, Frontier League: Lil' Britain Smog Short Stop Keefe Fidler, Colonial League: Surrey Barons Left Field Gideon Casciano, Frontier League: Caribou Islanders Centre Field Pierce Steffani, Colonial League: Powassan Milk Men Right Field |
GOLD GLOVE AWARDS |
2002 |
Uriel Perfater, Colonial League: Surrey Barons Catcher Artisyen Doetsch, Frontier League: Perkins Xtreme 1st Base Claudio Ruthven, Frontier League: Teslin Redmen 2nd Base Biff Guzman, Frontier League: Ste-Martine Quality 3rd Base Noodles Denicola, Frontier League: Val Belair Calamities Short Stop Fenton Shelstad, Frontier League: Bankend Gamblers Left Field Kendrick Czekanski, Frontier League: Timmins Rage Centre Field Ladarius Meerdink, Colonial League: Powassan Milk Men Right Field |
GOLD GLOVE AWARDS |
2001 |
Jabar Rude, Frontier League: Mitchellton Blues Catcher Slaten Chatman, Frontier League: Teslin Redmen 1st Base Steele Barn, Frontier League: Medicine Hat Blue Notes 2nd Base Carr Mullet, Colonial League: Geraldton Bandits 3rd Base Kendrick Czekanski, Frontier League: Timmins Rage Short Stop Bobby Collom, Colonial League: Jasper Kolts Left Field Pierce Steffani, Colonial League: Powassan Milk Men Centre Field Dale Parkman, Colonial League: Jasper Kolts Right Field |