Canadian Baseball League 2018 Draft History |
1st Round Selections | |||
No. | Team | Player | Posn |
1 | Quebec Bulldogs | Andre Beverlin | 3B |
2 | Fort Mac Roughnecks | Ed Gibson | 2B |
3 | Owen Sound Crusaders | Tim Case | 2B |
4 | Fort Mac Roughnecks - (From West Bay) | Hamish Beard | RHP |
5 | Moose Jaw Dragons | Kalen Parkman | RHP |
6 | PEI Argonauts | Ray Coyne | LHP |
7 | Vancouver Orcas | Dameon Miles | RHP |
8 | London Mustangs | Danny Parker | RHP |
9 | West Bay Red Skulls - (From Fort Mac - (From Regina)) | Louis O'Connor | SS |
10 | Blackwater Wolfish | Nick Ruegamer | 1B |
11 | PEI Argonauts - (From Creston) | Gary Shadle | SS |
12 | Cobourg Stampeders | Ryan Grunnil | CF |
13 | Winnipeg Cobras | Geraint Padgett | C |
14 | Moose Jaw Dragons - (From Calgary) | Rafael Brown | LHP |
15 | Yellowknife Bluenotes | Langston Becvar | RHP |
16 | St Paul Pride | Greg Witherall | RHP |
17 | Winnipeg Cobras - (From Guelph) | Eric Broderick | LHP |
18 | Val D'or Sharks | Adam Navey | RHP |
19 | Fredericton Bandits | Pat Lowes | LHP |
20 | Lethbridge Typhoon | Dave Fernicola | 2B |
21 | Cold Lake Mud Cats | Lanny Geiss | RF |
22 | Moose Jaw Dragons - (From Victoria) | Brendan Dood | 3B |
23 | Toronto Polar Bears | Antonio Rivera | CF |
24 | Moose Jaw Dragons - (From Port Hope) | Seong-Ki Jin | 1B |
25 | Sask Yellow Jackets | Akili McElhoe | LHP |
26 | Ottawa Milk Men | Sean Cresswell | 1B |
27 | Kelowna Okanagans | David Queen | CF |
28 | Charlottetown Blues | Matt Canero | 1B |
2nd Round Selections | |||
No. | Team | Player | Posn |
1 | Winnipeg Cobras | Billy McCoubrie | RHP |
2 | West Bay Red Skulls - (From Fort Mac) | Neil Hoopert | 2B |
3 | Owen Sound Crusaders | Nick Havill | LHP |
4 | West Bay Red Skulls | Lenny Bronaugh | 3B |
5 | Moose Jaw Dragons | Carl Burnham | RHP |
6 | PEI Argonauts | Artisyen Brindle | 1B |
7 | Vancouver Orcas | Allan Scott | RHP |
8 | London Mustangs | Andrew Rasby | RHP |
9 | Moose Jaw Dragons - (From Regina) | Adam Henson | RHP |
10 | Blackwater Wolfish | Bob Ellis | LHP |
11 | PEI Argonauts - (From Creston) | Stephen Greene | RHP |
12 | Cobourg Stampeders | Bevan Campos | RHP |
13 | Winnipeg Cobras | Jarrod Hauck | RHP |
14 | Moose Jaw Dragons - (From Calgary) | Jason Rudgate | RHP |
15 | Yellowknife Bluenotes | Peter Rickenbaugh | 2B |
16 | St Paul Pride | Randy Waddel | RHP |
17 | Yellowknife Bluenotes - (From Guelph) | Jud Brennan | RHP |
18 | Val D'or Sharks | Lucas Neff | RHP |
19 | Fredericton Bandits | Martin Davis | LHP |
20 | Lethbridge Typhoon | Fernando Baez | 2B |
21 | Cold Lake Mud Cats | Renellepau Cost | C |
22 | Moose Jaw Dragons - (From Victoria) | Shannon Toneguzzi | LHP |
23 | Toronto Polar Bears | Anse LeaderSmith | LHP |
24 | Moose Jaw Dragons - (From Port Hope) | Fusaburou Shirai | LHP |
25 | Yellowknife Bluenotes - (From Sask) | Marcus Lovegrove | 3B |
26 | Ottawa Milk Men | skipped pick | |
27 | Kelowna Okanagans | Roscoe Kirin | LHP |
28 | Charlottetown Blues | Mick Riddles | LF |
3rd Round Selections | |||
No. | Team | Player | Posn |
1 | Quebec Bulldogs | Joel Dewolf | LF |
2 | Fort Mac Roughnecks | Juan Lasso | RHP |
3 | Owen Sound Crusaders | Simon Tar | RHP |
4 | West Bay Red Skulls | Jamie Purdon | LF |
5 | Moose Jaw Dragons | Eric I'anson | RHP |
6 | PEI Argonauts | Mike Sinisi | 1B |
7 | Vancouver Orcas | Chris Battle | 1B |
8 | London Mustangs | Matt Morrison | LHP |
9 | Moose Jaw Dragons - (From Regina) | Gisuke Kanemura | RHP |
10 | Blackwater Wolfish | Wib StPeters | LF |
11 | PEI Argonauts - (From Creston) | skipped pick | |
12 | Cobourg Stampeders | Matthew Hayter | RHP |
13 | Winnipeg Cobras | Isora Avalos | 3B |
14 | Moose Jaw Dragons - (From Calgary) | Darnell Moore | RHP |
15 | Yellowknife Bluenotes | skipped pick | |
16 | St Paul Pride | Dave Hawkenberry | C |
17 | Winnipeg Cobras - (From Guelph) | Darko Bentley | CF |
18 | Val D'or Sharks | Max Macumber | C |
19 | Fredericton Bandits | Clement Hirshi | 2B |
20 | Lethbridge Typhoon | Greg Hunt | RHP |
21 | Cold Lake Mud Cats | skipped pick | |
22 | Moose Jaw Dragons - (From Victoria) | Clint Sweeten | C |
23 | Toronto Polar Bears | Talon Duggar | C |
24 | Moose Jaw Dragons - (From Port Hope) | Antoine Dowd | RF |
25 | Sask Yellow Jackets | Tomas Parra | C |
26 | Ottawa Milk Men | skipped pick | |
27 | Kelowna Okanagans | Archi Ebbinger | C |
28 | Charlottetown Blues | David O'Shaugnes | C |
This page was updated on Wed Sep 28 22:46:17 2011 |